RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ephrata High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ephrata, Washington
you RUN the place
333 4th Ave Nw, Ephrata, Washington, 98823, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Mackenzie O'Donnell
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (14)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (16)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2009 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Girls 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 9th 2014, 2:33am
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 8, 2014
Sun Willows Golf Course, 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, WA, US, 99301
Womens 5k 2A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Pittis, Emily
12
Sehome
18:11.13
1
2
Garcia, Kristen
9
Sedro-Woolley
18:28.38
2
3
Aquino, Brittany
11
East Valley-Spok
18:35.42
4
Skay, McCall
12
West Valley-Spok
18:58.19
5
Smith, Maya
10
Sehome
19:04.03
3
6
Hiatt, Danielle
11
Ephrata
19:12.23
4
7
Veldhuisen, Leah
12
Bellingham
19:14.23
5
8
Fessehatzion, Feven
10
Lindbergh
19:15.48
6
9
Johnson, Abby
10
Sehome
19:16.09
7
10
Ericks, Lauren
11
Tumwater
19:16.34
8
11
Dzieciuch, Grace
10
Anacortes
19:16.98
12
Vujovich, Gigi
12
Shorecrest
19:17.95
13
Long, Gracie
9
Port Angeles
19:20.04
9
14
Beckman, Tyra
12
Renton
19:20.61
10
15
Gale, Quincy
9
Bellingham
19:21.00
11
16
Christopherson, Tyra
11
Liberty-Issaquah
19:26.46
12
17
McWilliams, Patryce
12
Franklin Pierce
19:27.35
18
Schmidgall, Carlyn
11
Liberty-Issaquah
19:28.20
13
19
Bliesner, Sarah
12
Liberty-Issaquah
19:30.55
14
20
Heflin, Lindsey
12
Clarkston
19:30.99
21
Kabasenche, Elyria
9
Pullman
19:32.96
15
22
Silva, Pascale De Sa E
12
Sammamish
19:33.45
23
Owens, Courtney
10
Washougal
19:33.69
16
24
Spakousky, Hannah
9
Cheney
19:36.47
17
25
Rowan-Arnett, Ellie
10
Sehome
19:40.16
18
26
Walker, Abby
12
Bellingham
19:41.98
19
27
Walker, Madeline
10
Pullman
19:43.22
20
28
Ringler, Dana
11
Sehome
19:48.48
21
29
Hashimoto, Uhuru
9
Ellensburg
19:49.39
22
30
Prentiss, Madeline
10
Bellingham
19:50.64
23
31
Cordova, Charity
9
Pullman
19:52.86
24
32
Cumings, Brooke
12
Tumwater
19:55.17
25
33
Shreffler, Waverly
11
Sequim
19:55.70
34
Clark, Jessa
12
Sehome
19:57.25
26
35
Latimer, Julia
12
Bellingham
20:00.82
27
36
Birch, Bailey
12
Ridgefield
20:01.72
28
37
Villanueva, Christine
11
Lindbergh
20:03.00
29
38
Hall, Keely
10
Lakewood
20:03.88
39
Knutzen, Berhanie
12
Tumwater
20:05.64
30
40
Whitehead, Lilly
11
Lakewood
20:08.09
41
Oswin, Grace
9
Squalicum
20:08.17
42
Malesis, Anna
11
Liberty-Issaquah
20:11.83
31
43
Billingsley, Karen
9
Ephrata
20:12.33
32
44
Torjusen, Hanna
12
Steilacoom
20:13.27
33
45
Wallace, Serena
12
Centralia
20:13.38
46
Barnes, Kaylyn
10
Sedro-Woolley
20:13.63
34
47
Dalgleish, Sadie
12
R A Long
20:15.38
48
Hubbard, Abigail
9
Steilacoom
20:15.51
35
49
Takeuchi, Kelsey
10
Liberty-Issaquah
20:15.59
36
50
Biddix, Natalie
9
Woodland
20:15.73
51
Hanson, Heather
9
Anacortes
20:15.83
52
Mattson, Molly
9
Selah
20:18.12
53
Huynh, Cindy
12
Lindbergh
20:18.24
37
54
VerMulm, Hana
11
Prosser
20:18.63
55
Gray, Lauryn
10
River Ridge
20:19.01
56
McNair, Mattie
12
Cheney
20:21.01
38
57
Neibauer, Hailee
9
Hockinson
20:23.29
58
Kiele, Hillary
12
Blaine
20:23.89
59
Ballew, Maggie
9
Selah
20:24.74
60
Moser, Madison
11
White River
20:28.04
39
61
Lane, Olivia
11
Clarkston
20:31.23
62
Hyatt, Miranda
12
Pullman
20:32.29
40
63
Schlimmer, Stephanie
12
Sedro-Woolley
20:32.82
41
64
Summer, Star
12
Ellensburg
20:33.51
42
65
Rutherford, Lexi
9
Ridgefield
20:34.27
43
66
Emory, Aili
11
Sehome
20:35.62
44
67
Varnum, Haley
12
Pullman
20:36.06
45
68
Kelderman, Samantha
10
Liberty-Issaquah
20:36.24
46
69
Julian, Katelyn
9
Ephrata
20:36.97
47
70
Hogsed, Brooke
10
Mark Morris
20:37.77
71
Jackson, Jennifer
12
Ellensburg
20:38.68
48
72
Lintala, Hannah
10
Washougal
20:39.43
49
73
Liebel, Brenna
12
White River
20:40.37
50
74
Whiteley, Jolene
9
Cheney
20:41.88
51
75
Schrader, Kenzi
9
Sedro-Woolley
20:42.37
52
76
Roberts, Rachel
12
Sammamish
20:42.93
77
Hanks, Lizzie
10
Bellingham
20:44.81
53
78
Mathers, Morgan
10
Steilacoom
20:44.83
54
79
Preppernau, Salma
10
Ellensburg
20:44.94
55
80
Smith, Sienna
9
Sedro-Woolley
20:47.25
56
81
Bonner, Alex
11
Tumwater
20:48.78
57
82
Barritt, Bryanna
12
Sedro-Woolley
20:51.45
58
83
Hansen, Aislynn
11
Tumwater
20:53.02
59
84
Dougherty, Madelyn
9
Port Angeles
20:53.36
60
85
Thompson, Zoe
9
Bellingham
20:54.17
61
86
Gelmini, Courtney
10
White River
20:54.67
62
87
Barton, Kelis
9
Renton
20:57.20
63
88
Dishon, Maia Vick
9
Ephrata
20:58.59
64
89
Ernest-Beck, Abby
12
Ellensburg
20:59.36
65
90
Weiler, Abby
11
R A Long
21:00.02
91
Brink, Kaylene
12
Ridgefield
21:00.11
66
92
Hassen, Ebsitu
10
Renton
21:00.84
67
93
Ruther, Allison
12
Fife
21:01.73
94
Berryhill, Camryn
9
White River
21:02.15
68
95
O'Donnell, Mackenzie
9
Ephrata
21:02.76
69
96
Brooks, Alecia
10
Cheney
21:03.40
70
97
Pederson, Annika
12
Port Angeles
21:11.13
71
98
Volkirch, Emily
11
Ellensburg
21:17.56
72
99
Zimmerman, Isabel
10
Steilacoom
21:22.69
73
100
Lougee, Olivia
11
Steilacoom
21:23.00
74
101
Sata, Alexis
11
Tyee
21:23.90
102
Linder, Emily
10
East Valley-Yaki
21:23.97
103
Barker, Maggie
12
Ellensburg
21:24.11
75
104
Miller, Karina
12
Washougal
21:24.38
76
105
Hovland, Haley
11
Ephrata
21:25.66
77
106
Yoshioka, Emily
12
Renton
21:27.63
78
107
Segaline, Jeanna
12
Ephrata
21:27.72
79
108
Guenthner, Jenna
12
White River
21:33.17
80
109
Butler, Lael
10
Port Angeles
21:36.63
81
110
Figueras, Hailey
9
Ridgefield
21:36.69
82
111
Mead, Caitlyn
12
North Mason
21:38.64
112
Gladden, Shannen
10
Cheney
21:39.65
83
113
Vietzke, Jessica
9
Cheney
21:39.86
84
114
Flanagan, Mckenna
9
Woodland
21:40.45
115
Fortmann, Emma
9
Steilacoom
21:40.94
85
116
Suess, Willow
11
Port Angeles
21:45.51
86
117
Brooks, Lexi
10
Cheney
21:45.80
87
118
Coyle, Kacy
12
White River
21:50.96
88
119
Swettenam, Hannah
9
White River
21:53.85
89
120
Santos, Christiana
12
Renton
21:59.85
90
121
Quintanilla, Julie
11
Pullman
22:00.78
91
122
Laylo, Norchel
10
Lindbergh
22:09.74
92
123
Hopper, Sydney
12
Liberty-Issaquah
22:10.81
93
124
Kinkle, Kaia
11
Pullman
22:22.67
94
125
Collins, Meredith
11
Washougal
22:24.00
95
126
Fortmann, Rori
11
Steilacoom
22:25.32
96
127
Herzog, Haley
11
Tumwater
22:30.36
97
128
Huggins, Emily
12
Sedro-Woolley
22:32.93
98
129
Gebre, Beth
10
Lindbergh
22:35.33
99
130
Prado, Jelissa
10
Renton
22:55.05
100
131
Wong, Reanna
9
Renton
23:01.81
101
132
Lyall, Lydia
10
Washougal
23:31.52
102
133
Bockstadter, Helena
10
Ridgefield
23:45.66
103
134
Carleton, Delaney
12
Tumwater
23:51.06
104
135
Gebre, Lidiya
11
Lindbergh
23:51.33
105
136
Jacobson, Kendal
12
Port Angeles
23:59.21
106
137
Schick, Astrid
12
Port Angeles
24:35.41
107
138
Langer, Katrin
10
Ridgefield
25:30.80
108
139
Mayfield, Rosie
10
Ridgefield
25:55.12
109
140
Kitchen, Mackenzie
12
Washougal
26:03.16
110
141
Lees, Abby
10
Washougal
27:45.19
111
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Aaron Roe of Jackson won the 4A boys race at the 2014 WA state me
Alexis Redfield from Zillah won the 1A girls race at the 2014 WA
Andrea Masterson and Sophie Cantine went 1-2 for Lakeside in the
Boys 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champion
Boys 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Boys 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Chad Stevens from East Valley won the boys 2A race at the 2014 WA
Chandler Teigen from Asotin won the 1B/2B race at the 2014 WA sta
Emily Pettis from Sehome won the 2A girls race and led her team t
Girls 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champio
Girls 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
Girls 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
John Dressel of Mt. Spokane placed second in the WA 3A boys race
Lindsey Bradley of Richland won the 4A girls 2014 WA XC title - D
Ryan Clarke of Port Townsend won the Class 1A boys race at the 20
Tanner Anderson won the 2014 WA 3A race with a CR 14:32 - DyeStat
Tracy Melville from Lind-Ritzville-Sprague won the girls 1B/2B ra
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
0 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Anacortes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anacortes, Washington
,
Bellingham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
,
Blaine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blaine, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ephrata High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ephrata, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2015
1
2014
2
3
2013
16
5
2012
18
4
2011
1
2
2010
2
2009
2
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!